Organize Your Precinct

Home  »  Organize Your Precinct

Organize Your Precinct

Find your Precinct!

First, use the Snohomish County Auditor’s Precinct Locator to determine your Precinct and Legislative District by address or just look at your voter registration card!

If there is no PCO in your precinct, you might consider becoming the Democratic Precinct Committee Officer for your precinct.

PCOs are the connection between the democrats in your neighborhood and the Democratic Party. PCOs can conduct a voter registration drive or arrange for a neighborhood meeting with Democratic candidates or your elected Democrats.

To become a PCO, you will need to complete a PCO Application and contact your Legislative District Chair for approval. Your Legislative District Chair will also be able to provide you with more information about the duties of a PCO.

Once approved by the Legislative District, your application is then submitted for approval by the Snohomish County Democratic Party Chair on the fourth Tuesday of each month at our Executive Board meeting.

If appointed, you will receive notification of your appointment, your PCO certificate and a PCO handbook.

PCOs resigning from the organization must submit a PCO resignation Form. Only then will we be able to recruit an new PCO for your precinct. Please consider that PCOs DO need additional members on their committees and will greatly appreciate your help.

Legislative Districts are our sister organizations on the Democratic pyramid. Your Legislative District meets monthly and is a great resource for new activists and always provide for interesting meetings! Use the links on the menu to access your Legislative District website.

Current Precinct Committee Officers:

Pricinct

Name

Ann  –    Stephanie A Harris
Arlington 05  –    Mary C Chesney
Arlington 08  –    Austin Byron Defreece
Arlington 09  –    LouAnn R Carter
Ash  –    Reyes Lozoya
Atlas  –    Nancy Elaine Dawson
Berkshire  –    Mary Ann McNaughton
Bostian  –    Deborah H Nicely
Bothell 31  –    Cathy A Ferbrache Garrand
Bothell 32  –    Thomas Patrick Griffin
Bothell 33  –    James Patrick Barclay
Bothell 36  –    Roger Paul Moller
Bothell 38  –    Jo A Boyett
Bothell 39  –    Linda L Christensen
Bothell 41  –    Cheryl Degolier
Bothell 43  –    Fred McLain
Brier 04  –    Linda G Tosti Lane
Brier 05  –    Elizabeth T Curran
Brier 07  –    Craig S Cyr
Butternut  –    Sharon Holt
Cedarhome  –    Marshia M Armstrong
Centennial  –    Leonard B Orth
Chapel  –    Janette Y Jess
Creek  –    Wanda L Moralez
Creekside  –    Joy Frew
Crystal  –    Timothy George Peterson
Eastmont  –    Helen Frances Stewart
Edmonds 01  –    Charlene Fetter
Edmonds 03  –    Stephen A Bernheim
Edmonds 06  –    Steven M Tolliver
Edmonds 09  –    Priya S Sinha
Edmonds 10  –    Reggie Johnson
Edmonds 12  –    Barbara McGuire
Edmonds 13  –    Kristiana L Johnson
Edmonds 15  –    Marilyn Marie Dauer
Edmonds 17  –    Peter Henry
Edmonds 18  –    Joshua R Thompson
Edmonds 19  –    Adriane Fraley-Monilas
Edmonds 21  –    Andrew C Schwartz
Edmonds 22  –    Strom H Peterson
Edmonds 26  –    Ronald Ray Lundberg
Edmonds 28  –    Jolee S Cano
Edmonds 29  –    David D McKenzie
Edmonds 30  –    Beverly A Schultz
Edmonds 34  –    Richard I Senderoff
Edmonds 36  –    Matthew Eugene Wilcox
Edmonds 37  –    Paul Ferrari
Edmonds 39  –    James Micheal Cooper
Edmonds 40  –    Brenda Barkey
Edmonds 42  –    Mary P Williams
Edmonds 43  –    Evelyn F Wellington
Edmonds 46  –    Judith Nelson
Edmonds 49  –    Dorothy Hill King
Edmonds 52  –    Richard D Gurtiza
Everett 04  –    June G Robinson
Everett 07  –    Christina Ann Norwood
Everett 08  –    Melody Elizabeth Dawson
Everett 09  –    Deborah M Wright
Everett 10  –    Joline R Lambert
Everett 17  –    Nancy Sosnove
Everett 18  –    Jack Arends
Everett 19  –    Harold Abbott
Everett 20  –    Victor C Harris
Everett 22  –    Lawrence Allred
Everett 26  –    Jay Raymond Fraser
Everett 27  –    Robert R Chapman II
Everett 31  –    Megan Dunn
Everett 35  –    Richard Lee McManus
Everett 38  –    Jackie Minchew
Everett 44  –    Wendy Alison McClure
Everett 53  –    Kurt A Munnich
Everett 59  –    Alan Eugene Rice
Everett 63  –    Rashida G Harris
Everett 68  –    Robert J Kerr
Everett 81  –    David Simpson
Everett 82  –    Kristine M Harper Petereit
Everett 83  –    Heather L Hendrickson
Everett 91  –    Wilson Charles
Everett 95  –    Shaina F Cochrane
Forest  –    James R Travis
Four Corners  –    Mark P Hintz
Freeway  –    Monisha R Harrell
Gateway  –    Eric Wiseman
Grand Firs  –    James K Kenny
Granite Falls 02  –    Cathy Marie Ozog
Grannis  –    Gabrielle Paloma Omiste Degolier
Grove  –    Clifford J Wells
Hampton  –    Lawrence A McIntosh
Hartford  –    Brian S McMahan
Hazel  –    Deann J Vanwinkle
Hemlock  –    Robin A Ramsey
High Rock  –    Kenneth M Hopkins
Holly  –    Carin B Chase
Jordan  –    William Brice Kirtley
Kayak  –    Jennifer Jo Rancourt
Ketchum  –    Phyllis Diane DeSoto
Kingman  –    Sherilyn M Bankston
Kokanee  –    Wendy N Warman
Lake  –    Cynthia Lou Howard
Lake Howard  –    Ellen Hiatt
Lake Stevens 05  –    Terry Vanwyck
Lake Stevens 06  –    Edwin Robert Spitzer
Lake Stevens 07  –    Jason T Judd
Lake Stevens 08  –    Steven R Hobbs
Lake Stevens 10  –    Jeffrey B Craig
Lake Stevens 11  –    Daveda Jo Hardin
Lake Stevens 12  –    Seth William Pilkey
Lake Stevens 24  –    Janet B Whitlock
Larch  –    Christopher R Glenn
Larimer  –    Marilyn D Krause
Laura  –    Bonnie B Sandahl
Locust  –    Sherry Lynn Krainick
Loma  –    Steven P Pinkston
Lynnwood 04  –    Charles P Bowen
Lynnwood 06  –    Michael Arendt
Lynnwood 09  –    Stephanie Erin Wright
Lynnwood 08  –    Darrell McGlaughlin
Lynnwood 10  –    Mary Jo Gough
Lynnwood 12  –    Molly Robertson
Lynnwood 13  –    Michael A Eckart
Lynnwood 17  –    Paula C Guhl
Lynnwood 19  –    David Michael Kelley
Lynnwood 20  –    Nicholas Fremont Aldrich I
Lynnwood 21  –    Deana June Knutsen
Lynnwood 22  –    Dustin Read
Lynnwood 23  –    Deborah S Viertel
Lynnwood 26  –    Warren G Palmer
Lynnwood 28  –    Theodore R Hikel II
Lynnwood 31  –    Denice Louise Patrick
Lynnwood 33  –    Paul Evans Wacker
Lynnwood 34  –    Amy Elizabeth Correa
Manor  –    Mary Helen Roberts
Manordale  –    Richard C Wiest
Maplewood  –    Darshan Rauniyar
Martha Lake  –    Colleen Kerri Rittenoure
Marysville 02  –    Gary Robert Doughty
Marysville 03  –    Kelly Dean Wright
Marysville 05  –    Habib Mohamedhusein Habib
Marysville 08  –    Cindy Gobel
Marysville 18  –    Annie M Hustvedt
Marysville 20  –    Sonia E Ross
Marysville 22  –    Marvetta L Toler
Marysville 29  –    Ray Miller
Marysville 31  –    Bryce L Vradenburg
Marysville 32  –    Michael Rainey
Marysville 34  –    Harry A Sutliffe
Marysville 44  –    Richard Alan Bligh
Marysville 50  –    Maryhelen W Hudson
Meadow  –    Miwa L C Morita
Mill Creek 02  –    Frederick Dewitt
Mill Creek 06  –    Jagdish Sharma
Mill Creek 07  –    Terry Ryan
Mill Creek 13  –    Justin C Osemene
Mill Creek 20  –    Caryl B Trager
Misty  –    Mary Kay Acholonu
Monroe 04  –    James F Bloss
Monroe 07  –    Daniel P Williams
Morning Rise  –    Keith A Orr
Mountlake Terrace 02  –    Gerald Otis
Mountlake Terrace 03  –    David W Gossett
Mountlake Terrace 05  –    Patricia M Cordova
Mountlake Terrace 12  –    Carol Virginia Wolfe
Mountlake Terrace 13  –    Bulent J Erkan
Mountlake Terrace 17  –    Darren M Lamarr
Mukilteo 01  –    Brian Sullivan
Mukilteo 02  –    Carolyn Carlson
Mukilteo 03  –    Michele Meaker
Mukilteo 05  –    Stephen A Schmalz
Mukilteo 12  –    Jennifer Gregerson
Mukilteo 13  –    Jane Elizabeth Casselman
Mukilteo 16  –    William R Gregerson
North Creek  –    Richard A Vandyk
Olympus  –    Christine D Bourne
Outlook  –    George R Frazier
Owen  –    David J Somers
Panther Creek  –    Barbara A Judd
Paradise  –    Guy F Palumbo
Parkshore  –    Daniel H Willner
Peterson  –    Gregory Pratt
Picnic Point  –    Michael W Pena
Pinewood  –    Peggy Gant Harms
Pioneer Trails  –    James P McDougal
Pond  –    Rennie Arnold Sawade
Port Susan  –    Alida S Booth
Puget  –    Roger K Nystrom
Rhody Ridge  –    Brian P Hagins
Ridgeway  –    Richard Alan Adkins
Riverview  –    Wendelyn Anne Valentine
Robe  –    William Farrell Phillips
Serene  –    John J Gahagan II
Sexton  –    Joyce Elizabeth Stevens
Shelby  –    Darrell Leon Chapman
Shelton  –    Brian A Earnheart
Shelton  –    Marian Harrison
Shorts  –    Scott R Olson
Silver Lake  –    Kathleen M Christensen
Sisco  –    Charles Gomer Thomas
Snocade  –    Kevin W Gobel
Snohomish 03  –    Todd Nichols
Snohomish 05  –    Linda Lou Nunn
Snohomish 06  –    Casey M Jones
Snohomish 08  –    Hans Dunshee
Spruce  –    Marsha M Scutvick
Stanwood 02  –    Daniel F Lewinski
Stanwood 03  –    Laura E Lewis
Stanwood 07  –    Virginia Fitzpatrick
Stickney  –    Peter Bret Chiafalo
Stillaguamish  –    Michael S Dumovich
Stone Gate  –    Diane C Gordon
Straus  –    Stephen L McGourty
Summit  –    Dawn Leah Vinberg
Sunset  –    Kevin L Campbell
Terrace  –    Marilynn R Shcolnik
Totem Falls  –    Lillian Kaufer
Trafton  –    Esther S Vanderberg
Trombley  –    Eleanor Walters
Tualco  –    Albert Stephen Galea
Tulalip 01  –    Jim Vincent Deblasio
View  –    Carol Foss
Village  –    Nancy E Beale
Vine  –    W James Eachus
Waters  –    David Rigeway
Welch  –    Alexander F Caskey
West Fork  –    Diana Marie King
Whaleback  –    Norris Lee Huff
Willowdale  –    Douglas F Vavrick
Withers  –    James Peter Olson
Woodridge  –    William G Trueit
Woodway 02  –    Cindi B Jay
York  –    Marko Liias