Organize Your Precinct

Home  »  Organize Your Precinct

Organize Your Precinct

Find your Precinct!

First, use the Snohomish County Auditor’s Precinct Locator to determine your Precinct and Legislative District by address or just look at your voter registration card!

If there is no PCO in your precinct, you might consider becoming the Democratic Precinct Committee Officer for your precinct.

PCOs are the connection between the democrats in your neighborhood and the Democratic Party. PCOs can conduct a voter registration drive or arrange for a neighborhood meeting with Democratic candidates or your elected Democrats.

To become a PCO, you will need to complete a PCO Application and contact your Legislative District Chair for approval. Your Legislative District Chair will also be able to provide you with more information about the duties of a PCO.

Once approved by the Legislative District, your application is then submitted for approval by the Snohomish County Democratic Party Chair on the fourth Tuesday of each month at our Executive Board meeting.

If appointed, you will receive notification of your appointment, your PCO certificate and a PCO handbook.

PCOs resigning from the organization must submit a PCO resignation Form. Only then will we be able to recruit an new PCO for your precinct. Please consider that PCOs DO need additional members on their committees and will greatly appreciate your help.

Legislative Districts are our sister organizations on the Democratic pyramid. Your Legislative District meets monthly and is a great resource for new activists and always provide for interesting meetings! Use the links on the menu to access your Legislative District website.

Current Precinct Committee Officers:

Pricinct

Name

ANN  –    Stephanie Harris
ARLINGTON 15  –    Kayle R. McKenzie
ARLINGTON 5  –    Mary Chesney
ASH  –    Reyes Lozoya, Jr.
ATLAS  –    Nancy Dawson
BOSTIAN  –    Deborah Nicely
BOTHELL 31  –    Cathy Ferbrache-Garrand
BOTHELL 32  –    Thomas P Griffin
BOTHELL 38  –    Jo Boyett
BOTHELL 41  –    Cheryl Stanford
BRIER 4  –    Linda Tosti-Lane
CHAPEL  –    Janette Jess
CRAWFORD  –    Mark Mains
CREEK  –    Wanda Moralez
DALE  –    Marko Liias
DAMSON  –    Mary Alice Hack
EDMONDS 1  –    Charlene A. Fetter
EDMONDS 12  –    Barbara McGuire
EDMONDS 15  –    Marilyn Dauer
EDMONDS 17  –    Peter Henry
EDMONDS 18  –    Joshua Thompson
EDMONDS 19  –    Adrienne Fraley Monillas
EDMONDS 2  –    Will Wilcox
EDMONDS 22  –    Strom Peterson
EDMONDS 26  –    Ron Lundberg
EDMONDS 29  –    David D. McKenzie
EDMONDS 3  –    Steve Bernheim
EDMONDS 30  –    Beverly A. Schultz
EDMONDS 37  –    Paul Ferrari
EDMONDS 39  –    Mike Cooper
EDMONDS 40  –    Mario Brown
EDMONDS 42  –    Mary Pamela (Ella) Williams
EDMONDS 43  –    Evelyn Wellington
EDMONDS 49  –    Dorothy Hill King
EDMONDS 5  –    Justin McMahon
EDMONDS 51  –    Bret Breckenridge
EDMONDS 6  –    Steven Tolliver
EVERETT 10  –    Joline R. Lambert
EVERETT 17  –    Nancy Sosnove
EVERETT 18  –    John H. (Jack) Arends
EVERETT 19  –    Harold (Harry) Abbott
EVERETT 20  –    Victor C. Harris
EVERETT 22  –    Larry Allred
EVERETT 25  –    Charlene N. Rawson
EVERETT 27  –    Robert R. (Bob) Chapman, Jr.
EVERETT 28  –    Mary Rollins
EVERETT 31  –    Megan Dunn
EVERETT 32  –    Jason (Bourbon) Tarver
EVERETT 35  –    Dick McManus
EVERETT 4  –    J. T. Dray
EVERETT 40  –    John Williams
EVERETT 48  –    Michele Henley
EVERETT 53  –    Kurt Munnich
EVERETT 59  –    Curt K. Eidem
EVERETT 62  –    Andrew Dennis
EVERETT 63  –    Rashida Harris
EVERETT 68  –    Joshua T. Wixson
EVERETT 69  –    Martin D. Rollins
EVERETT 7  –    Christina Norwood
EVERETT 74  –    Diana M. King
EVERETT 75  –    Kent Hanson
EVERETT 8  –    Melody Dawson
EVERETT 80  –    Paul Benz
EVERETT 81  –    David Simpson
EVERETT 83  –    H. Alex Hendrickson
EVERETT 9  –    Deborah M. Wright
FREEWAY  –    Monisha R. Harrell
GATEWAY  –    Eric Wiseman
GRANITE FALLS 2  –    Cathy Ozog
GROVE  –    Cliff Wells
HAMPTON  –    Lawrence A. (Larry) McIntosh
HARTFORD  –    Brian McMahan
HAZEL  –    Deann J. Vanwinkle
HEMLOCK  –    Robin Ramsey
HIGH ROCK  –    Polagaya McLaughlin
HOLLY  –    Carin Chase
KAYAK  –    Jennifer J. Rancourt
KETCHUM  –    Phyllis Diane De Soto
KINGMAN  –    John (Keith) Bankston
KOKANEE  –    Wendy Warman
LARCH  –    Chris R. Glenn
LAURA  –    Bonnie B. Sandahl
LOCUST  –    Sherry Krainick
LOST LAKE  –    Christine Gray
LYNNWOOD 10  –    JoAnn Gough
LYNNWOOD 13  –    Mike Eckart
LYNNWOOD 16  –    Lisa Utter
LYNNWOOD 17  –    Paula C. Guhl
LYNNWOOD 2  –    Robert (Bob) James
LYNNWOOD 20  –    Randolph (Randy) Ross
LYNNWOOD 21  –    Deana Knutsen
LYNNWOOD 22  –    Dustin Read
LYNNWOOD 23  –    Deborah Viertel
LYNNWOOD 26  –    Warren Palmer
LYNNWOOD 28  –    Ted Hikel
LYNNWOOD 31  –    Denice Patrick
LYNNWOOD 33  –    Paul Wacker
LYNNWOOD 6  –    Mike Arendt
LYNNWOOD 7  –    Carol F. McMahon
LYNNWOOD 8  –    Darrel McLaughlin
LYNNWOOD 9  –    Stephanie Wright
MAPLEWOOD  –    Darshan Rauniyar
MARTHA LAKE  –    Colleen Rittenoure
MARYSVILLE 18  –    Annie Hustvedt
MARYSVILLE 2  –    Gary Doughty
MARYSVILLE 29  –    Raymond (Ray) Miller
MARYSVILLE 3  –    Kelly Wright
MARYSVILLE 32  –    Michael R. Rainey
MARYSVILLE 4  –    Christina Corvin
MARYSVILLE 44  –    Rick Bligh
MARYSVILLE 50  –    Maryhelen W. Hudson
MARYSVILLE 8  –    Cindy Gobel
MARYSVILLE 9  –    Rodney Weiser Reed
MC RAE  –    Don Sorenson
MINOR  –    Andrea Sharp
MONROE 4  –    James (Jim) Bloss
MONROE 7  –    Daniel Williams
MOUNTLAKE TERRACE 12  –    Eiya (Carol V.) Wolfe
MOUNTLAKE TERRACE 13  –    B. J. Erkan
MOUNTLAKE TERRACE 3  –    Dave Gossett
MUKILTEO 12  –    Scott V. Whelpley
MUKILTEO 13  –    Randy Lord
MUKILTEO 16  –    Bill Gregerson
MUKILTEO 17  –    Ken Geary
MUKILTEO 18  –    Philip M. Falk
MUKILTEO 2  –    Carolyn (Dode) Carlson
MUKILTEO 3  –    Michele Meaker Pin
MUKILTEO 5  –    Christine Awad Schmalz
OWEN  –    Dave Somers
PARADISE  –    Guy F. Palumbo
PARKSHORE  –    Dan Willner
PICNIC POINT  –    Michael Pena
POND  –    Rennie Sawade
PORT SUSAN  –    Alida Booth
PUGET  –    Roger Nystrom
RIDGEVIEW  –    James Roger Nelson
ROBE  –    Bill Phillips
SERENE  –    John Gahagan
SHELBY  –    Darrell L. Chapman
SHELTON  –    Marian Lewis Harrison
SISCO  –    Gomer Thomas
STANWOOD 1  –    Leonard Kelley
STANWOOD 3  –    Laura E. Lewis
STILLAGUAMISH  –    Michael S. Dumovich
STONE GATE  –    Leslie Wilder
SULTAN 1  –    Winnthrop Maass
TRAFTON  –    Esther Van Der Berg
TULALIP 1  –    Jim V. DeBlasio
VIEW  –    Carol Foss
VILLAGE  –    Nancy Beale
VINE  –    James Eachus
WATERS  –    Dave Ridgeway
WELCH  –    Alexander Caskey
WILLOWDALE  –    Doug Vavrick
WITHERS  –    James Olson
WOODWAY 2  –    Cindi Jay