Organize Your Precinct

Home  »  Organize Your Precinct

Organize Your Precinct

Find your Precinct!

First, use the Snohomish County Auditor’s Precinct Locator to determine your Precinct and Legislative District by address or just look at your voter registration card!

If there is no PCO in your precinct, you might consider becoming the Democratic Precinct Committee Officer for your precinct.

PCOs are the connection between the democrats in your neighborhood and the Democratic Party. PCOs can conduct a voter registration drive or arrange for a neighborhood meeting with Democratic candidates or your elected Democrats.

To become a PCO, you will need to complete a PCO Application and contact your Legislative District Chair for approval. Your Legislative District Chair will also be able to provide you with more information about the duties of a PCO.

Once approved by the Legislative District, your application is then submitted for approval by the Snohomish County Democratic Party Chair on the fourth Tuesday of each month at our Executive Board meeting.

If appointed, you will receive notification of your appointment, your PCO certificate and a PCO handbook.

PCOs resigning from the organization must submit a PCO resignation Form. Only then will we be able to recruit an new PCO for your precinct. Please consider that PCOs DO need additional members on their committees and will greatly appreciate your help.

Legislative Districts are our sister organizations on the Democratic pyramid. Your Legislative District meets monthly and is a great resource for new activists and always provide for interesting meetings! Use the links on the menu to access your Legislative District website.

Current Precinct Committee Officers:

Precinct

Name

ANN  –    Stephanie Harris
ARLINGTON 05  –    Mary Chesney
ARLINGTON 15  –    Kayle R. McKenzie
ASH  –    Reyes Lozoya, Jr.
ATLAS  –    Nancy Dawson
BERKSHIRE  –    Mary McNaughton
BOSTIAN  –    Deborah Nicely
BOTHELL 31  –    Cathy Ferbrache-Garrand
BOTHELL 32  –    Thomas P Griffin
BOTHELL 38  –    Jo Boyett
BOTHELL 41  –    Cheryl Stanford
BRIER 04  –    Linda Tosti-Lane
CENTENNIAL  –    Sean OSullivan
CHAPEL  –    Janette Jess
CRAWFORD  –    Mark Mains
CREEK  –    Wanda Moralez
DALE  –    Marko Liias
DAMSON  –    Mary Alice Hack
EASTMONT  –    Helen Frances Stewart
EDMONDS 01  –    Charlene A. Fetter
EDMONDS 02  –    Will Wilcox
EDMONDS 03  –    Steve Bernheim
EDMONDS 05  –    Justin McMahon
EDMONDS 06  –    Steven Tolliver
EDMONDS 12  –    Barbara McGuire
EDMONDS 15  –    Marilyn Dauer
EDMONDS 17  –    Peter Henry
EDMONDS 18  –    Joshua Thompson
EDMONDS 19  –    Adrienne Fraley Monillas
EDMONDS 22  –    Strom Peterson
EDMONDS 26  –    Ron Lundberg
EDMONDS 29  –    David D. McKenzie
EDMONDS 30  –    Beverly A. Schultz
EDMONDS 37  –    Paul Ferrari
EDMONDS 39  –    Mike Cooper
EDMONDS 40  –    Mario Brown
EDMONDS 42  –    Mary Pamela (Ella) Williams
EDMONDS 43  –    Evelyn Wellington
EDMONDS 49  –    Dorothy Hill King
EDMONDS 51  –    Bret Breckenridge
EVERETT 04  –    J. T. Dray
EVERETT 07  –    Christina Norwood
EVERETT 08  –    Melody Dawson
EVERETT 09  –    Deborah M. Wright
EVERETT 10  –    Joline R. Lambert
EVERETT 17  –    Nancy Sosnove
EVERETT 18  –    John H. (Jack) Arends
EVERETT 19  –    Harold (Harry) Abbott
EVERETT 20  –    Victor C. Harris
EVERETT 22  –    Larry Allred
EVERETT 25  –    Charlene N. Rawson
EVERETT 27  –    Robert R. (Bob) Chapman, Jr.
EVERETT 28  –    Mary Rollins
EVERETT 31  –    Megan Dunn
EVERETT 32  –    Jason (Bourbon) Tarver
EVERETT 35  –    Dick McManus
EVERETT 40  –    John Williams
EVERETT 48  –    Michele Henley
EVERETT 53  –    Kurt Munnich
EVERETT 59  –    Curt K. Eidem
EVERETT 62  –    Andrew Dennis
EVERETT 63  –    Rashida Harris
EVERETT 68  –    Joshua T. Wixson
EVERETT 69  –    Martin D. Rollins
EVERETT 74  –    Diana M. King
EVERETT 75  –    Kent Hanson
EVERETT 80  –    Paul Benz
EVERETT 81  –    David Simpson
EVERETT 83  –    H. Alex Hendrickson
FOUR CORNERS  –    Mark Hintz
FREEWAY  –    Monisha R. Harrell
GATEWAY  –    Eric Wiseman
GRAND FIRS  –    Jim Kenny
GRANITE FALLS 02  –    Cathy Ozog
GROVE  –    Cliff Wells
HAMPTON  –    Lawrence A. (Larry) McIntosh
HARTFORD  –    Brian McMahan
HAZEL  –    Deann J. Vanwinkle
HEMLOCK  –    Robin Ramsey
HIGH ROCK  –    Polagaya McLaughlin
HILTONS LAKE  –    Mike Wilson
HOLLY  –    Carin Chase
KATTENHORN  –    Harpaul (Paul) Sidhu
KAYAK  –    Jennifer J. Rancourt
KETCHUM  –    Phyllis Diane De Soto
KINGMAN  –    John (Keith) Bankston
KOKANEE  –    Wendy Warman
LAKE STEVENS 03  –    Michael L. Russell
LAKE STEVENS 05  –    Terry Van Wyck
LAKE STEVENS 07  –    Jason T. Judd
LAKE STEVENS 08  –    Steve Hobbs
LAKE STEVENS 10  –    Jeff Craig
LAKE STEVENS 11  –    Daveda Jo Hardin
LAKE STEVENS 12  –    Seth Pilkey
LAKE STEVENS 13  –    Luis M. Perry
LAKE STEVENS 26  –    Quinten Schmit
LARCH  –    Chris R. Glenn
LARIMER  –    Marilyn Krause
LAURA  –    Bonnie B. Sandahl
LOCUST  –    Sherry Krainick
LOST LAKE  –    Christine Gray
LYNNWOOD 02  –    Robert (Bob) James
LYNNWOOD 06  –    Mike Arendt
LYNNWOOD 07  –    Carol F. McMahon
LYNNWOOD 08  –    Darrel McLaughlin
LYNNWOOD 09  –    Stephanie Wright
LYNNWOOD 10  –    JoAnn Gough
LYNNWOOD 13  –    Mike Eckart
LYNNWOOD 16  –    Lisa Utter
LYNNWOOD 17  –    Paula C. Guhl
LYNNWOOD 20  –    Randolph (Randy) Ross
LYNNWOOD 21  –    Deana Knutsen
LYNNWOOD 22  –    Dustin Read
LYNNWOOD 23  –    Deborah Viertel
LYNNWOOD 26  –    Warren Palmer
LYNNWOOD 28  –    Ted Hikel
LYNNWOOD 31  –    Denice Patrick
LYNNWOOD 33  –    Paul Wacker
MAPLEWOOD  –    Darshan Rauniyar
MARKS  –    Justin Fox-Bailey
MARTHA LAKE  –    Colleen Rittenoure
MARYSVILLE 02  –    Gary Doughty
MARYSVILLE 03  –    Kelly Wright
MARYSVILLE 04  –    Christina Corvin
MARYSVILLE 05  –    Habib M. Habib
MARYSVILLE 08  –    Cindy Gobel
MARYSVILLE 09  –    Rodney Weiser Reed
MARYSVILLE 18  –    Annie Hustvedt
MARYSVILLE 29  –    Raymond (Ray) Miller
MARYSVILLE 32  –    Michael R. Rainey
MARYSVILLE 44  –    Rick Bligh
MARYSVILLE 50  –    Maryhelen W. Hudson
MC RAE  –    Don Sorenson
MEADOW  –    Miwa Morita
MILL CREEK 02  –    Rick DeWitt
MILL CREEK 06  –    Jagdish Sharma
MILL CREEK 12  –    Terry Ryan
MILL CREEK 13  –    Justin C. Osemene
MILL CREEK 19  –    Jared Mead
MINOR  –    Andrea Sharp
MISTY  –    M. Kay Acholonu
MONROE 04  –    James (Jim) Bloss
MONROE 07  –    Daniel Williams
MOUNTLAKE TERRACE 03  –    Dave Gossett
MOUNTLAKE TERRACE 12  –    Eiya (Carol V.) Wolfe
MOUNTLAKE TERRACE 13  –    B. J. Erkan
MUKILTEO 02  –    Carolyn (Dode) Carlson
MUKILTEO 03  –    Michele Meaker Pin
MUKILTEO 05  –    Christine Awad Schmalz
MUKILTEO 12  –    Scott V. Whelpley
MUKILTEO 13  –    Randy Lord
MUKILTEO 16  –    Bill Gregerson
MUKILTEO 17  –    Ken Geary
MUKILTEO 18  –    Philip M. Falk
OHLDE  –    Cindy Portmann
OLYMPUS  –    Christine Dubois Bourne
OWEN  –    Dave Somers
PANTHER CREEK  –    Barbara Judd
PARADISE  –    Guy F. Palumbo
PARKSHORE  –    Dan Willner
PETERSON  –    Gregory Pratt
PICNIC POINT  –    Michael Pena
PINEWOOD  –    Peggy Gant Harms
POND  –    Rennie Sawade
PORT SUSAN  –    Alida Booth
PUGET  –    Roger Nystrom
RIDGEVIEW  –    James Roger Nelson
RIVERVIEW  –    Wendelyn (Wendy) Valentine
ROBE  –    Bill Phillips
SERENE  –    John Gahagan
SHELBY  –    Darrell L. Chapman
SHELTON  –    Marian Lewis Harrison
SILVER LAKE  –    Kathy Christensen
SISCO  –    Gomer Thomas
SNOHOMISH 03  –    Todd C. Nichols
SNOHOMISH 05  –    Linda L. Nunn
SNOHOMISH 06  –    Casey Jones
SNOHOMISH 08  –    Hans Dunshee
SPRUCE  –    Marsha Scutvick
STANWOOD 01  –    Leonard Kelley
STANWOOD 03  –    Laura E. Lewis
STILLAGUAMISH  –    Michael S. Dumovich
STONE GATE  –    Leslie Wilder
SULTAN 01  –    Winnthrop Maass
TRAFTON  –    Esther Van Der Berg
TULALIP 01  –    Jim V. DeBlasio
VIEW  –    Carol Foss
VILLAGE  –    Nancy Beale
VINE  –    James Eachus
WATERS  –    Dave Ridgeway
WELCH  –    Alexander Caskey
WHALEBACK  –    Norris Huff
WILLOWDALE  –    Doug Vavrick
WITHERS  –    James Olson
WOODRIDGE  –    William (Bill) Trueit
WOODWAY 02  –    Cindi Jay